Prior to approving a proposed annexation of developed land, affirmative findings shall be made relative to the following criteria: FINDINGS: There is an existing radio station broadcasting facility on the site. As such, the following criteria are applicable: 1. The territory is contiguous to the city limits and within the Urban Growth Area; FINDINGS: The subject property is located within the Urban Growth Area and its eastern property line is separated from the City Limits by public right-of-way for 22nd Street (Attachment "A.2"). The property is contiguous to the City Limits pursuant to ORS 222.111(1) which states: "... the boundaries of any city may be extended by the annexation of territory that is not within a city and that is contiguous to the city or separated from it only by a public right of way...." As such, the proposal is consistent with this criterion.