Effluent limitations are restrictions on “quantities, rates, and concentrations of chemical, physical, biological and other constituents which are discharged from point sources into navigable waters.” Id. § 1362(11) (2012). 37 33 U.S.C. § 1316(b), (e) (2012). Standard of performance “means a standard for the control of the discharge of pollutants which reflects the greatest degree of effluent reduction which the Administrator determines to be achievable through application of the best available demonstrated control technology, processes, operating methods, or other alternatives, including, where practicable, a standard permitting no discharge of pollutants.” Id. § 1316(a)(1). 38 33 U.S.C. § 1342(a) (2012).