City of Toledo, 441 F. Supp. 3d 511, 555–57 (N.D. Ohio 2020). 191 H.R. 166, 133rd Gen. Assem. § 2305.011 (Ohio 2019) (“Nature or any ecosystem does not have standing to participate in or bring an action in any court of common pleas.”). 192 Resolution Establishing Rights of Manoomin, Res. # 2018-05, WHITE EARTH NATION, https://www.whiteearth.com/media/pages/divisions/judicial-services/codes-ordinances/952 551d73e-1727297519/1855-res-estab-rts-of-manoomin-2018-with-resolution.pdf [https:// perma.cc/D9PZ-2BXQ] (last visited May