Id.; see also State v. Silverman, 159 Or. App. 524, 532, 977 P.2d 1186, 1190, review denied, 329 Or. 528, 994 P.2d 129 (1999), cert. denied, 531 U.S. 876 (2000) (holding that "a sentence of 75 months for sexual, abuse of children, particularly when the defendant is a mental health professional who treats child sex abuse victims, does not shock the conscience such that the sentence is 'cruel and unusual'"). n137. Or. Rev. Stat. 163.465 (1999). n138. Or. Rev. Stat. 163.465(2)(a)-(b). n139. ORS 161.615 provides that sentences for misdemeanors shall be for a definite term: "The court shall fix the term of imprisonment within the following maximum limitations: (1) For a Class A misdemeanor, 1 year. (2) For a Class B misdemeanor, 6 months. (3) For a Class C misdemeanor, 30 days. (4) For an unclassified misdemeanor, as provided in the statute defining the crime." Or. Rev. Stat. 161.615 (1999). ORS 161.605 provides the maximum term of an indeterminate sentence of imprisonment for a felony: "(1) For a Class A felony, 20 years. (2) For a Class B felony, 10 years. (3) For a Class C felony, 5 years.