Rev. Stat. 163.465 (1999). n138. Or. Rev. Stat. 163.465(2)(a)-(b). n139. ORS 161.615 provides that sentences for misdemeanors shall be for a definite term: "The court shall fix the term of imprisonment within the following maximum limitations: (1) For a Class A misdemeanor, 1 year. (2) For a Class B misdemeanor, 6 months. (3) For a Class C misdemeanor, 30 days. (4) For an unclassified misdemeanor, as provided in the statute defining the crime." Or. Rev. Stat. 161.615 (1999). ORS 161.605 provides the maximum term of an indeterminate sentence of imprisonment for a felony: "(1) For a Class A felony, 20 years. (2) For a Class B felony, 10 years. (3) For a Class C felony, 5 years. (4) For an unclassified felony as provided in the statute defining the crime." Or. Rev. Stat. 161.605. n140. Or. Rev.